You are here
Home > MMA > UFC (US) > UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs Holland Live Ongoing Results

UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs Holland Live Ongoing Results

UFC on ABC 2

Middleweights Marvin Vettori and Kevin Holland will be colliding in the main event of UFC on ABC 2 today at 3pm ET/8pm GMT. Darren Till was originally slated to be in the main event of the show, but had to pull out of the fight due to a collarbone injury.

Also known as UFC Vegas 23, there are a number of hard hitting bouts that will be taking place on the show. Two fights have had to be cancelled however, with Kyle Daukaus vs Aliaskhab Khizriev and Norma Dumont vs. Erin Blanchfield being pulled.

Daukaus vs Khizriev was cancelled due to a COVID-19 precautions, and Dumont vs. Blanchfield was taken off of the card due to Dumont missing weight.

Here’s the full ongoing results for UFC on ABC 2:

UFC on ABC 2

  • MAIN EVENT: Marvin Vettori vs Kevin Holland (Middleweight) – Marvin Vettori wins via unanimous decision (50-44, 50-44, 50-44)
  • Arnold Allen vs. Sodiq Yusuff (Bantamweight) – Arnold Allen wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
  • Sam Alvey vs. Julian Marquez (Middleweight) – Julian Marquez wins via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2
  • Nina Ansaroff vs. Mackenzie Dern (Strawweight) – Mackenzie Dern wins via Submission (Armbar) Round 1
  • Mike Perry vs. Daniel Rodriguez (Welterweight) – Daniel Rodriguez wins via unanimous decision (27-30, 27-30, 26-30)

Prelims Card

  • Jim Miller vs. Joe Solecki (Lightweight) – Joe Solecki wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
  • Mateusz Gamrot vs. Scott Holtzman (Lightweight) – Mateusz Gamrot wins via TKO – Round 2, 1:22
  • Ignacio Bahamondes vs. John Makdessi (Lightweight) – John Makdessi wins via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)
  • Jarjis Danho vs. Yorgan De Castro (Heavyweight) – Jarjis Danho wins via KO – Round 1, 3:02
  • Hunter Azure vs. Jack Shore (Flyweight) – Jack Shore wins via split decision (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)
  • Jordan Griffin vs. Luis Saldana (Bantamweight) – Luis Saldana wins via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
  • William Knight vs. Da Un Jung (Light Heavyweight) – Da Un Jungvia wins via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)

Early Prelims Card on ESPN+ 

  • Impa Kasanganay vs. Sasha Palatnikov (Welterweight) – Kasanganay wins via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)

Also Check Out:

Jake Skudder
I am a Combat Sports/Entertainment and Gaming Writer with over 8+ years of experience in both online and physical media. My work has been shown on the TNT Network, WWE Network and is consistently featured on Reddit.
https://www.fighterfans.com
    Similar Articles
    Top